for sale Swansea for sale in Swansea classifieds goods http://swansea.gumtree.com/cgi-bin/list_postings.pl?posting_cat=2203 en-GB Latest posting for Swansea Classifieds - Goods For Sale Sun, 20 Jul 2008 03:18:00 GMT Gumtree Swansea 142 18 http://swansea.gumtree.com http://swansea.gumtree.com/images/logo.gif Ethnic Handbags (Haverfordwest, Price: £10) Range of Ethnic Handbags brand new and never used. Silk Handbag 15 Velvet and Beaded Bags 10 Clutch Bag 5 Sequenced Red Evening Bag 10 Grey Wired Bag 10 http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/87/22788987.html Second-hand Ethnic Tops (Haverfordwest, Price: £10) Range of Second-hand Indian tops in Linen and Gorgette with Embroidery Work. Size Medium In great condition. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/86/22788686.html Various Fictional Books (Haverfordwest, Price: £2) Range of Fiction Titles 2 each All books are in great condition like new Horror Science Fiction Misery by Stephen King (Hardcover 1 Nov 1987) Needful Things by Stephen King (Hardcover 24 Oct 1991) The Stand Complete and Uncut (The Complete and Uncut Edition) by Stephen King (Hardcover May 1990) Four Past Midnight by Stephen King (Hardcover 4 Oct 1990) Everythings Eventual by Stephen King (Paperback 19 Mar 2002) Creed by James Herbert (Hardcover 2 Aug 1990) 48 by James Herbert (Paperback Jul 1996) Fear Nothing by Dean R. Koontz (Paperback 4 Dec 1997) Watchers by Dean R. Koontz (Paperback Feb 1987) The Bad Place by Dean R Koontz (Hardcover 1991) The Mammoth Book of Terror by Clive et al. Barker (Paperback 1991) The Mammoth Book of Vampires (The Mammoth Book Series) by Stephen Jones (Paperback Jul 1992) Chromosome 6 by Robin Cook (Paperback 3 Oct 1997) Daughter of Darkness by Steven G. Spruill (Paperback 1996) Taltos Lives of the Mayfair Witches by Anne Rice (Paperback 1996) Romance Thriller Adventure General Heaven by Virginia Andrews (Paperback 1985) The Sound and the Fury (Picador Books) by William Faulkner (Paperback 1993) Surrender the Pink by Carrie Fisher (Paperback 21 Nov 1991) The Light Years by Elizabeth Jane Howard (Paperback 5 Nov 1990) A Passionate Man by Joanna Trollope (Paperback 1990) Breaking the Chain by Maggie Makepeace (Paper 1994) Still Life by A.S. Byatt (Paperback 1995) Flashpoint by Lynn S. Hightower (Paperback Sep 1995) A Dark Devotion by Clare Francis (Paperback 1997) Betrayal by Clare Francis (Paperback 1995) Lady Boss by Jackie Collins (Hardcover 1991) My Beloved Son by Catherine Cookson (Hardcover 1991) Memories of Midnight by Sidney Sheldon (Hardcover 1991) Dazzle by Judith Krantz (Hardcover 1991) The Sands of Time by Sidney Sheldon (Hardcover 1989) Crimson by Shirley Conran (Hardcover Jan 1992) Offers for entire collection welcome. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/49/22451149.html Indian Cds (Haverfordwest, Price: £1) Range of Indian Cds including Bollywood Evergreens Classics Ghazals and more. Contact me for further details and music of interest. All Cds are originals and in great condition and just £1 each Private Collection. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/66/22450866.html Indian Metal Bangles (Haverfordwest, Price: £10) Colourful Metal Bangles from India. Size- small (suitable for children size) Great Condition like brand new Each Bangle £2 Complete Sets for £10. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/28/22220428.html The L Word Season 5 Free Lesbian Dvd (Swansea, Price: £10) Only 10 pounds Includes Free lesbian movie Dvd worth 5 pounds Free postage and packaging 1 st class post Dispatched within 2 working days upon payment Accept Cash Cheque Postal Order or Bank Transfer Also available seasons 1 to 4 Discount if buy more Any questions or price list please ask. Thank you. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/68/25650768.html Epson 3200 Photo Scanner (Haverfordwest, Price: £100) In Excellent Working condition with all software. Must be able to collect. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/72/22220772.html all nokias unlocked (swansea, Price: £5) if you have a nokia which is locked please contact me and i will unlock it pay pal account required £5.99 as soon as the money is sent i will send the code thxs http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/40/26436540.html bed (melyn neath, Price: £400) leather chocolate bed frame mattress photo for wall lamp shade doubel duvet 2 pillows 2 decorative pillows leather chocolate drawers doubel duvet covers and pillow covers price 400 prepred to go to 350 http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/07/26435407.html Xbox 360 Xtreme Firmware games for sale inc Unreal Tournament 3, Bad Company, Beijing 2008, Gta Iv (UK, Price: £4) The above Xbox 360 backup games for sale and Loads more. Text me on 07512 123749 or email me at Zhengnosam Ymail.com http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/27/26434927.html 3 wheeler pram (llanelli, Price: £40) pram for sale great condition. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/90/26432690.html Personalised Clothing (Nationwide, Price: £10) I sell personalised t shirts tracksuits dressing gowns and many more Personalised with diamantes choose from Just Married Bride To Be Bridesmaid Maid Of Honour Mrs Xx Mother Of The Bride Mother Of The Groom Bridezilla Wedding Party Hen Party Or anything else you can think of Please see my website for more information and prices w.tees-me-baby.com http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/41/26432641.html Second hand bicycles (Barry, Price: £35) I sell cheap fully serviced second hand bikes mainly in the Cardiff area to commuters and students and have built up a very good reputation for quality service. I am now able to arrange to meet with interested buyers in Bridgend Porthcawl Port Talbot areas on a Wednesday daytime upto about 6pm each week. All my bikes are listed on Cardiff Gumtree. If you have any specific bike needs which you cannot see please contact me as I usually have a lot more bikes available than I have listed. I also do all manner of bike repairs and buy used or unwanted second hand adult bicycles of any style Im also happy to accept part exs. Please check out the following link which also has the link to my own website. http cardiff.gumtree.com cardiff 66 10134566.html You can ring me on Barry 01446 749730 http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/03/24388003.html Indian Sarees (Haverfordwest, Price: £5) New and Second-Hand Synthetic Indian Sarees. In great condition. Can be used as a Saree or Dress Material. Just £5 each Delivery available. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/56/22249756.html 28&quot Bush Television (Sketty, Price: £40) 28&quot Bush Tvsilver excellent condition 2 yrs old http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/11/26431711.html Seagate 120GB Internal Sata Hdd (Desktop Reduced (Swansea, Price: £20) Selling a Seagate 120gb Sata connection Hard disk drive for a desktop pc brand new in box 7200rpm no longer wanted reduced price http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/57/26430957.html Stephen King books almost entire collection (Swansea, Price: £30) Been collecting Stephen King novels for over 10 years have almost the entire collection including some of the Dark Tower series and his Richard Bachman books. All used although some in almost perfect condition mixture of hard and paper back. Selling due to house move can provide list of titles if seriously interested please contact to discuss further. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/98/26430498.html Stargate Sg1 boxed set seasons 3, 5 , 6 (Swansea, Price: £30) Dvd boxed sets Stargate Sg-1 seasons 3 5 and 6 all excellent condition and selling due to house move. Can post please contact me for further details 10 each set http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/32/26430432.html Lambs Leather Coat ladies medium (Swansea, Price: £10) Calf length ladies lambs leather coat black bought new for £200 but the buttons at the front need attention. Medium size 14 too big for me now but good quality and selling due to house move need to clear. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/73/26430373.html Caterpillar Brown Leather Boots With Fur Lining (Swansea, Price: £20) Ladies size 7 wide fitting boots very good condition only been worn 3 times last year Half calf length excellent bargain selling due to house move and no real use for them. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/92/26430292.html Xbox Working With Cables And 2 Controllers (Swansea, Price: £20) Fully working very good condition Xbox console with 2 controllers all cables and even a dvd remote control all in original box. No games but selling for house move so need to clear. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/80/26430080.html Portable Toshiba Dvd Player (Swansea, Price: £20) Toshiba portable dvd player sd-p1700 with original box and carry case looks like a mini laptop. Ideal for use in the car on the train or anywhere really cheapest retail is £150 just missing a power supply selling due to house move and need to clear. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/51/26429951.html Indoor Swing (Swansea, Price: £70) Indoor swing for sale can take 2 adults never been used brand new in box retails for £150 in most stores. Please contact for more details emmaofnine yahoo.com http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/62/26429762.html Transformers Desktop Pc (Swansea, Price: £900) Due to a house move selling a brand new custom built Transformers style desktop pc never been used just set up with Windows Xp Office and Av software ready to use Comes with keyboard mouse and cables (no screen Case 520W silent running Psu 1x sata connecter 1x 20&24 pin power cable 4x 4pin molex leads 1x mini plug 1x 4pin p4 lead Intel Pentium 4 Processor 3.20ghz (1mb L2 cache 800mhz System Bus) brand new with warranty 80gb sata hdd 1gb ram cd dvd r w Please contact me with any queries http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/23/26429723.html superking bed (cardiff, Price: £200) only used for a month ex-condition.Wrought iron black with orthapedic mattress http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/60/26429360.html First residential golf development in Turkey on luxury 5 star complex,mortgages available (Kusadasi Turkey, Price: £54,167) Global Dream Homes Limited DreamHome in Kusadasi Golf Resort The First residential Golf Resort in Turkey Kusadasi Golf Resort is perfectly located between Izmir airport (55 min drive) and Bodrum airport (1.5 hr Situated in open countryside on a hilltop with 360 degree views of the city of Kusadasi below Aegean Sea an incredible sunset and surrounding villages. Distance is 11 km to Kusadasi. We believe we ve found the perfect spot. The first phase will comprise 793 properties ranging from 1-2-3-4 bedroom s apartments to 1-2-3-4 bedroom s villas. The 18 hole golf course is the first in Turkey to offer mixed use residential development with first rate facilities. On-site own 18-hole Golf course (Designed by Aymerich) Close to International Izmir Airport (35 min. Drive) or alternative Bodrum Airport (1 hr drive) Close to Ku adas town center which has a big harbour for International cruise ships (10 min.drive) Next to the National Park High rental capital growth potential 1 st Golf course residential project in Turkey Own facilities on-site Heated Indoor swimming pool Communal pools Aquapark Restaurants Snackbars Shopping area Spa centre Fitness centre Sauna Turkish Bath (Hamam) Health centre Pharmacy Supermarket Playground Tennis Volleyball Pool and Archery Conference centre Shuttlebus service Rental services offering the quality services of a 5 complex will be available to the owner and the holiday renter. Kusadasi is a resort town in the province of Aydin on the Aegean coast of Turkey 90 km (56 mi) south of Izmir and 71 km (44 mi) from the inland provincial capital of Aydin. Kusadasi is near the ancient city of Ephesus and to other places of interest including Miletos Didim and Pamukkale and a short distance across from Kusadasi lies the island of Samos. Transport around the town is by dolmus (minibus There are bus and taxi services to the nearest airports in Izmir and Bodrum. Day trips are available by boat from Kusadasi and Guzelcamli. Kusadasi International Golf Resort Neighborhood Info on site 90 km 7 km 0.10 km 2 Km 17 km 0.08 km on site on site on site 0.10 km http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/90/24169490.html Free-smilies-to-make-your-mates-green-with-envy. (swansea, Price: £54,167) Free-smilies-to-make-your-mates-green-with-envy. it will be saddening to let this opportunity pass you by http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/40/26419140.html Free-online-dating. (swansea, Price: £54,167) Free-online-dating. it will be saddening to let this opportunity pass you by http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/63/26418963.html mortgage-for-those-without-credit-or-declared-bankrupt-or-insolvent-don't-put-it-off-any-longer-get- (swansea, Price: £54,167) mortgage-for-those-without-credit-or-declared-bankrupt-or-insolvent-dont-put-it-off-any-longer-get-your-Free-quote-today. it will be saddening to let this opportunity pass you by http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/09/26418909.html Best-ever-freebies. (swansea, Price: £54,167) Best-ever-freebies. it will be saddening to let this opportunity pass you by http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/86/26418886.html 1st-step-to-starting-your-business,-free-business-cards. (swansea, Price: £54,167) 1st-step-to-starting-your-business-free-business-cards. it will be saddening to let this opportunity pass you by http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/60/26418860.html This-is-just-like-all-you-can-eat-buffets,-free-shipping-on-any-flick-of-your-choice. (swansea, Price: £54,167) This-is-just-like-all-you-can-eat-buffets-free-shipping-on-any-flick-of-your-choice. it will be saddening to let this opportunity pass you by http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/63/26418763.html De-humidifier (Swansea, Price: £50) Amcor make model Sd-10 Can extract up to ten litres of water per dayprotection up to a 3 bed house. Has 4 litre tank capacitiy with a continuous drainage facility. Variable humidistat. Slim design and can be wall hung. White with blue tray which pulls out at the front for ease of emptying. Not in box. As new used once and now surplus to requirements. Buyer to collect please email me to arrange if interested.Thanks 50.00 o.n.o http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/58/26009058.html impress-your-collegaues-with-a-designed-free-business-card. (swansea, Price: £50) impress-your-collegaues-with-a-designed-free-business-card. it will be saddening to let this opportunity pass you by http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/76/26414876.html ikea 3 tier storage unit (swansea, Price: £30) Ikea 3 tier storage unit unvarnished with yellow orange storage boxes. Ideal for play room bedroom. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/63/25581863.html new winnie the pooh double buggie (swansea, Price: £40) winnie the pooh double buggie with rain covers(which i had to buy sepretly) this is in new condition as ionly bought this for my wife 2 3 months ago from jt morgans after the birth of our youngest son.but our other son would now rather walk(thinks he s a big boy now lol) so this buggie has just been left folded up as its not needed. Speed Sun Duo Pushchair Features ColourPatch Tigger Blue Suitable From Birth To Toddler. Ideal For Twins Or 2 Toddlers Or Toddler And Baby. Deluxe Padded Seats All Round Suspension Adjustable Removable Hood Adjustable Leg Foot Rests Lockable Swivel Front Wheels For Easy Steering Multi Adjustable Backrest Positions From 160 -113 Degrees 5 Point Harness Large Shopping Basket Width Of Pram75cm Handle Height105cm Dimensions When Folded 105cm X 62cm X 40cm Weight11kg this has only been used max 3 4 times and cost me £100 plus another £20 for the rain covers. but i am willing to count my losses and will accept £40 for the lot also willing to swap for why. if intrested or want to know more just drop me a email and maybe we could work somthing out. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/86/25844086.html Villa For Sale in Calahonda (Costa del Sol (Spain), Price: £520,000) A luxurious Villa for sale in Calahonda Costa del Sol. http w.championspanishproperties.com html cal001.html This is a typically Spanish villa with many interesting features. It has four bedrooms the main bedroom upstairs has recently been extended with a large walk in shower and dressing room. From the Master bedroom views of the sea are particularly stunning with Gibraltar and the Moroccan coast visible on a clear day. This villa has a mature private garden and terraces as well as a heated swimming pool. It also has a large double garage providing plenty of storage space. 1000m from La Siesta 9 hole golf course and Club del Sol tennis squash centre also a short walk to bars restaurants and shops. A short 15 minute drive to the very historic and popular Marbella. Calahonda is conveniently placed between Fuengirola and Marbella and has easy access routes to Malaga Airport and Puerto Banus. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/89/25066689.html Fender Usa 52 Vintage Reissue Telecaster (Aberdare, Price: £1,000) Butterscotch Blonde mint condition as new it comes complete with absolutely everthing it came with from new including the Certificate of Authenticity. The Fender tweed case is also in as new condition http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/09/26242909.html Free Carpet Tiles (Pontyberem, Price: £1,000) About 3000 of them given to us because we are an animal sanctuary. We need the space to available to anyone who can collect. We were selling them on Ebay but I havnt the time or inclination to sort them http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/39/24959939.html swap citreon xantia deisel 11 months mot (treorchy, Price: £1,000) looking to swap my citreon xantia n reg 1900 deisel electric windows sunroof and central locking 11 months mot starts first time 50 miles to the gallon had new belts and spheres fitted £500 ono or swap for smaller car with mot tax no problem red in colour dont be shy give me a try need to get smaller car deisel or 1100 petrol http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/97/24405897.html Solid Birch Ikea Loft Bed (St Thomas, Price: £160) Solid birch Ikea Loft Bed. Disassembled with all fixtures screws etc intact and ready to take away The bed is in good condition with just a couple of scratches. Were getting rid of it because we have a new house with very low ceilings and it just isnt going to work Great space-saving idea sturdy ladder can mount on either right or left side turns a bedroom into a bedroom lounge with plenty of space underneath for a sofa or desk 229 new in Ikea so this really is a bit of a bargin We will deliver (within reasonable distance) for an extra £10 for petrol time. This is a Double bed (mattress Not included) Assembled size Length 212 cm Distance from floor to bed base 163 cm Width 154.5 cm Max. width 207 cm Height 207 cm Mattress length 200 cm Mattress width 140 cm ) http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/01/26404701.html Concept girl 's bike for 5 9 year old (Abergwaun Fishguard, Price: £19) Concept Miss Cool 18 wheel bike for 5-9 year old child An ideal first bike easy to learn with fun to ride a fine start to cycling at less than the price of a service check Good condition ready to ride away on our girl learnt to cycle her first time trying it out looks great without being too sugary or fussy Location Abergwaun Fishguard please call 07745 751914 http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/78/26404078.html Yamaha 100 Field Mortor Bike (swansea, Price: £700) Yamaha 100 Field Mortor Bike Very Good Condition Like New My Son Only Ever Been On It Two Times Around The Garden First To See Will Like It Please Phone 07074 588988 Mobile Phone Swansea Area http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/65/23521765.html Childs Bike (Swansea, Price: £25) Childs Pedal Bike Very Good Condition Outgrown http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/80/23312980.html New0 Cot Cotbed 14ps complete nursery bedding set lamp mobile (gloucester, Price: £89) Wow An Amazing Designer Nursery bedding package at the fraction of the Designer cost. No need to buy anything more for the nursery All Included in one very competitive price. A Beautiful fresh greenred white and black and white ladybird design suitable for a little boy or girl. Will fit standard cot and cotbed. You will not find this package cheaper. Ladybird Design 14 items include Quilt Wonderful Full perimiter Bumper fitted Sheet designer Cot skirt cot tidy nappy stacker 2 x window valances fabric decorative wall art x3 pillow lamp shade and musical mobile A truly amazing co-ordinating package with all you need for the nursery and no need to spend any more. Pricing these items individually in stores is far more costly. I wholesale this design which is why i can offer it to you at a much cheaper rate. Other designs available. Thanks for looking Please email for postage costs more info http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/32/26402832.html Subbuteo Wanted Any Age Condition (Anywhere, Price: £89) Hi I am a collector of Subbuteoand would be very interested in any that may be collecting dust in your loft or spare room.Single items or collectionsand any age cor condition considered please. Contact me or ring on 07722362884.thanks Gary http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/43/24671743.html high backed &quot orthopedic type &quot chair (baglan port talbot, Price: £30) chair with arms orthopedic type flowers and leaves patterns golds pinks beige and greens dark wood legs cost £200 small mark on wood hence the bargain price of £30 but other than that good condition can send a photo via phone http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/07/26401307.html Dell 15-inch Flat Panel Lcd Monitor (Swansea, Price: £45) Includes cable Like new http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/80/24286980.html Stella Drinks Chiller (Swansea, Price: £60) Husky Hus-Hm6 Stella 2 Drinks Chiller Capacity 10 Litres Shelves Wired shelves Dimensions H500mm D435mm D470mm Like new http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/02/24286302.html Oustanding fancy dress costumes (Nationwide, Price: £5) Great variety of fancy dress costumes not just run of the mill excellant quality and price. We also stock a large range of lingerie clubwear and fashion footwear. Prices start under a fiver. w.fashionandgifts.co.uk http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/01/26401101.html matching dressing table chest of draws (baglan port talbot, Price: £50) teak coloured dressing table approx 49&quot long with 6 draws and long mirror with matching chest of draws 5 draws both good quality solid pieces will sell seperatley £30.00 each good condition can send a photo by mobile http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/99/26401099.html Pedigree toy poodles males Only (Bridgend South Wales, Price: £385) 1 Apricot Male £385 His Chocolate Brother £455 Born Raised And Loved In Our Home Dog Lover Registered Ready 21 August Can Keep For Holidays http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/35/26399635.html Quiksilver Men's 3 2mm Wetsuit M (Swansea, Price: £70) Quiksilver Mens Wetsuit Medium size model Gs320 L S steamer 3 2mm colour Black smooth body ultra stretch panels with flat lock stitch. Great summer wetsuit for UK Fits a guy with less than 68 Kgs weight Selling because is slightly small to me. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/33/26397433.html Detached, 4 bed house in Rosyth, Fife, Scotland (Rosyth, Price: £205,000) For anyone relocating or looking for a change of scene we are selling our 4 bedroom house on the Peasehill Estate in Rosyth Fife. The house was completed in February 2007 and was one of the last finished in the estate. There are 3 double bedrooms all with built in wardrobes 2 of these bedrooms also have en-suits. The fourth bedroom is a large single bedroom which will easily fit a free standing wardrobe and chest of drawers. There is a seperate living room family room with french doors that open out to the back garden and an open plan kitchen with built in oven hob hood and microwave (all still under warranty Seperate utility room and wc downstairs and a consevatory which is used as a dining room. Interagrated single garage tarmac drive for 2 cars Large garden at back and sides as a corner plot and garden to front. Views of the forth road bridge estuary and pentland hills. The house is located 5 mintues away from the first exit from the Forth Road Bridge close to local ammenties and Dunfermline which is a 5 minute drive away. It is also located closely to the ferry terminal local beaches including Aberdour and Burntisland naval base and new dockland development. Edinburgh airport is only 10 minutes on the motorway. The house is an ideal family home and is very spacious and Fife is a great place to live in as it has its quiet beaches historical areas of interest and is also close by to Edinburgh. There are train bus and road links into Edinburgh at hand which is 25 minutes away. We are selling the house through Morgan Law Estate Agents and the property schedule can be accessed through their site or alternatively on the Espc website. If anyone is interested in viewing the property please contact either Morgans or ourselves through email or mobile. Early entry available. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/46/26396746.html Ikea Tv stand and shelving unit Beech finish (Merthyr Tydfil, Price: £45) A really versatile Tv stand and shelving unit on castors for easy moving. Great simple modern design. Measures approx (w) 150cm x (d) 50cm x (h) 40cm Solid unit which is sturdy and very attractive with the bonus of being already assembled The shelves can be removed to store taller items such as Vhs cases dvd cases and books. With the shelves kept in other electrical items such as dvd players and digital receiving equipment. To suit your own setup you can move the shelves between the columns to accommodate your own equipment. There is no back cover so there is no problem for accessing cables etc. Can also be used as a book shelf or for holding other ornaments etc. Selling as I do not have enough room for all my furniture since moving house. From a clean smoke free and pet free home. In good condition ready to be taken away. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/77/24784277.html Reclining soft chair Black Almost as new (Merthyr Tydfil, Price: £75) An almost as new reclining black soft chair. Has hardly been used and am selling due to housemove as I just dont have the space for it. Reclines into 2 positions. First position lifts the legs which is great. Second position lifts legs to a resting position and also the back reclines back as shown in the picture. Also has side pocket for storing remote controls or tv guides. In a black leatherette type material which is great for keeping clean as it can be easily wiped down. Measures about the same size as a single seater chair in a 3 piece suite. From a clean smoke free and pet free home buyer to collect asap. Retail at new for approx £175 http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/88/24752388.html Price Further Reduced 5 Deposit Paid Mumbles Cottage For Sale (Mumbles, Price: £188,000) Price Further Reduced 5 Deposit Paid Two bedroom end of terrace cottage property. Located in the heart of Mumbles seaside village the property enjoys views across Swansea Bay from the master bedroom and benefits from a close proximity to the beach wine bars restaurants and all local amenities. Property briefly comprises two bedrooms bathroom lounge and kitchen breakfast area. For further information please visit w.charestateswansea.com http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/01/22600501.html 2 x McFly Tickets In Oakwood Park (Merthyr Tydfil, Price: £50) 2 Tickets for sale for McFly in Oakwood Park 19th July 5pm Can no longer attend. Paid £35.00 each but will sell for £25.00 each. The cost of the ticket includes the use of the rides. Buyer to collect. Please contact 07988 818982 Sat, 19 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/44/26393444.html Swap 100 flms tv on video for Working wii any games (port talbot, Price: £50) I have over 100 videos with popular films and tv programmes from last 30 years all in boxes looking to swap for a working wii with any games. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/25/24701625.html 2 Bedroom property for sale near Alicante close to sea and airport (Alicante Spain, Price: £95,000) Our cosy 2 bedroom property is near Alicante. Just a 10 minute drive from Alicante airport and a 10 minute walk downhill to the beach. Excellent sea views. A short stroll to the shops and restaurants bars. The patio captures the sun all day long even in the winter. Ideal for family holidays or long short term rentals. Everything in very good condition and sold fully furnished. For more details contact us by email or phone. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/41/26281741.html Wine Fridge (swansea, Price: £100) Wine Fridge For Sale Bought From Enterprise 2000 For £200 About Year Ago Mint Condition Silver Or Brushed Chrome Colour YouD Call It Lots Of Shaped Shelves To Hold The Bottles I Think It Holds About 20-25 Bottles. Window In Front Of Door Light And Digital Temperature Readout. Attractive Item In The Kitchen Size-Its The Same Size As A Washing Machine So Would Fit Iunder Your Work Surfaces Or Would Look Equally As Nice On Top Of Your Work Surface-Make A Nice Feature. Cost £200 Im Asking £100 Or Nearest. Buyer To Collect From Mayals Area. If Interested Ring Me On 07980-002273 http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/91/26214591.html Mountain Bike Aztec Magna (Pontardulais, Price: £15) Mens Aztec Magna mountain bike a bit rusty but not much used since new. Everything works cheap and reliable transport. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/55/25989355.html Indian Prints (Haverfordwest, Price: £10) I have a range of Indian Prints as well embroidered wall hangings. Prices range from £10 to £25. All are in great condition. Contact me for further pictures if interested. Can post them as they are very light. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/99/23102699.html Fender stratocaster (Rhondda Cynon Taff, Price: £260) made in mexico like new recently upgraded with tortie scratchplate comes with Fender strap http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/47/24673547.html Awia Music System (Penarth, Price: £75) Awia system comprising cd mini disc and radio remote control. Blue Led lights when onexcellent condition move forces sale. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/43/16388843.html Ripspeed Dv710 car Cd Dvd player (Glynneath, Price: £120) This is a Ripspeed cd dvd car player with 7&quot screen instruction manual and remote excellent condition can be seen working 280 new 120 or nearest offer. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/18/26378018.html Trek T30 2007 Hybrid Bike (Swansea, Price: £180) Frame Trek Alpha hybrid aluminium frame with replaceable gear hanger Fork Hi-tensile steel Atb fork Gears 21 speed Shimano C102 front and Acera rear derailleurs Shifters Shimano Revo gear shifters Chainset Shimano chainset with 48-38-28 teeth chainrings Brakes Tektro V-brakes with front modulator Wheels Matrix 550 rims with Shimano rear hub Tyres Bontrager Satellite 700x35c tyres Stem Alloy adjustable stem Saddle Lookin 3density Trekking Bike Saddle Seatpost Alloy suspension seatpost Pedals Extras Dual density platform pedals Like new http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/00/26280700.html 5 Bedroom Freehold Villa Turkey Altinkum from owner, No Agent house, apsolutely happiness, (Turkey Altinkum, Price: £34,900) Brand new 5 bedroom Freehold villa for sale in the best holiday resort Altinkum(meaning Golden sand) didim Turkey. This beach has to be seen said to he one of the best in Turkey.The resort is friendly lively and very family orientated. The sun shines 300 days of the year. This property is close to shopping center new market and beach local amerities including the hospital. Only 50min way from the bodrum airport. This house is based in a wellkept pomlex of approximately 45-50 villas that boast buitfuly kept communal gardens with friut trees locatedinside of compex.There is very big a hafs size olympic pool as well as a childrens pool with facilitities for kids. a golf course is being built on the neighbouring land The house is set in its own garden area and spreads over three floors that consist of five bedrooms living room each floor toilets 2bathroom kitchen and has two balconies. Each balcony has already build up barbequesthere is space for you to park your car outside of the house but also additional parking on the complex. Things To Do In Altinkum. 1.Lovely and sandy beachespenguin beachbanana beachand many others 2.Daily Boat Trips to island and to other holiday resorts round the altinkum 3.A lot of restaurants and barsTurkish RestaurantsTurkish bars 4.Night ClubsDiscosLife Music BarsCoctail Bars 5.Jet skis and many other water sports and activities 6.Diving and Fishing 7.Cinema and Music Festivals also showAqua Parks 8.Daily Jeep SafariHorse Riding and Trips to other towns dont forget also Camel PamukkaleIzmirArtemisEphesusBafa Lake and many more 9.A lot of beatifull Camping Areas and tent places 10.Shoping Centers and Big Supermarkets and Outstores(WranglerLevisSeven hill Mavi JeansGimaMigrostansas and many more 11.Beach Music Festivals and Voleyball and Algida festivals and many others 12.Rent a carjeepminibus and have a lot of family trips 13.Turkish Bath and Oil Massages also a lot of Turkish Nihgts with a Belly Dancer 14.Apollon TempleMilletPrieneArtemisEphesus and many others temples you can see while you are there 15.Every saturday Local Market and also some more markets you can on other days Very Cheap and Nice) Perfect price Perfect villaperfect investment johnhill666 hotmail.com Or u can text or call 07747466368 (1pm-9pm) Regards Contact details http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/48/26374448.html Nokia N95 (Swansea, Price: £100) Nokia N95 in silver fantastic condition only used a couple of times. No scratches and has never been dropped well looked after. The phone is on Tmobile but can be easily unlocked. The phone comes with its original box and with two mains chargers. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/27/24568327.html 2 3 Bed Semi Det. House on Golf Course with Communal Pool (Quesada, Alicante, Spain, Price: £105,000) Beautiful 2 3 Bed Semi House on Quesada Golf Course in Alicante Spain. Consists of Large Kitchen Livingroom 2 Bedrooms Bathroom upstairs room off Terrace could be used as 3rd Bedroom. Outside Large Car Port and terrace to the Front. Enclosed terrace to the rear leading to large roof Terrance with beautiful views of the Golf Course. Walking distance to Shops Restaurants and Bars. Real Bargain Just reduced from 155K Euro to 135K Euro 105K Sterling. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/92/23586892.html Traditional property in the heart of Mumbles (Mumbles, Price: £237,950) Refurbished to a high standard whilst maintaining many original features Two reception rooms lounge with wood burning stove dining room with feature cast iron fireplace New kitchen with integrated appliances and natural slate flooring Two double bedrooms and large bathroom to first floor Original pine flooring and doors throughout Upvc double glazing and gas combi central heating Fully enclosed low maintenance garden with rear access (provision for garage off road parking)and views of Oystermouth castle. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/70/17209770.html Wardrobe (Morriston, Price: £20) White Wardrobe for sale Good condition 178cm x 45cm x 76cm http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/43/24001543.html 6-9 month Baby thin fleecy jumper Adams brand (Port Talbot, Price: £2) Adams Brand Baby Boys Thin Fleecy Jumper It Is Green Blue And Maroon Line Pattern For Age 6-9 Months Old It is machine washable and is 100 cotton It Is In Good Used Condition http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/81/24708281.html 12 Welsh childrens hats ideal local kids theatre group swap working Dvd Player (Port Talbot, Price: £2) I am offering 12 x Childrens Welsh Dragon Hats suitable for boys girls very cute Excellent For Childrens Shows I want working Dvd Player http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/33/24707633.html Fairy Princess girls dress New with tags age 4-6 party dress (Port Talbot, Price: £8) Fairy Princess Party Dress Costume Would Make A Lovely Birthday Present Age 4-6 Includes- Dress Headpiece http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/68/24707468.html Navy Baby George Asda brand good condition 9-12 months (Port Talbot, Price: £2) Navy Baby Dress It Is George Childrens Brand Age 9-12 Months 100 Polyester and Machine Washable It Is In Used Good Condition http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/02/24705102.html Bike Lock (Mumbles, Price: £10) Heavy duty motor bike chain lock. One key. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/72/22333572.html Egmond red red 6 string Guitar (Swansea, Price: £100) Egmond red 6 string semi acoustic guitar circa 1960s Collectors item needs little restoration. Can send photo if required. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/12/24974812.html New 2 bed g f flat (Marina, Price: £150,000) This property is a bargain we will not accept anything less than th advertised price similar selling in the marina for £170 It has two bedrooms masterbedroom being en suite large open plan living room and kitchen inc of all appliances.The property is currently tenanted and tenants vacating at end of july. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/79/25257679.html Pomeranian cross puppies (carmarthen, Price: £340) These beautiful pups are ready to go to thir new homes. Some are pure Black and some are Sable. They will be insured have had their Full First Vaccination and been wormed regularly. Delivery possible to some areas but would prefer if new puppy owners came to our home to collect the puppy. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/15/25208915.html wedding dress and veil tearia (swansea, Price: £110) white wedding dress size 12 beauitful on with veil and tearia http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/58/24749958.html dubai investment properties (Dubai, Price: £33,000) Who Is Kudos? Kudos is based and registered in the UK and caters for all aspects of property purchase. Kudos Dubai Properties entered the UK property market in 2001 covering development investment and rental aspects. Kudos developed portfolios beyond the UK delivering investors properties from the East and further expanding to the Middle East. What Is Kudos? Kudos prides itself on its bespoke service in exclusive Middle Eastern Properties for the intelligent investor and also the end user. Properties available from Kudos are highly researched and Kudos due diligence is amongst the best market research in the world. Work smart not hard. My Kudos Kudos is here to hold your hand through every step of your journey. Kudos ensures high profile client care through concentrated focus on individuals as well as the property itself. Kudos listens Kudos learns and most importantly Kudos advises rather than dictates. We think outside the box so that you don t have to live in one. contact details T0845 888 9507 M 44 (0)7885 856 795 Ekullyshergill kudosdubaiproperties.com http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/22/23887222.html Mirror Sailing Dinghy, ready to sail. (hereford, Price: £650) A very good example of the classic Mirror sailing dinghy. Sail number 29684. Fully stripped varnished and painted last winter only sailed half a dozen times since. Excellent condition completely dry boat with no rottcomes complete with red sails all rigging 2 sets of spars (2x mastscentreboardsrudders)2 x covers (1 brand new from Trident at a cost of £100) new road and launching trailers i will throw in the trailer towing board too rollocks non-slip floor toe straps anchor and with 2x as new Crewsaver life jackets. A real gem ready to go Dry stored in Hereford. Buyer to collect but i am fairly flexible about delivery. Contact Peter Evenings or Weekends on 01432 268676 http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/12/25236912.html Elton John Liberty Stadium 1 ticket wanted (Port Talbot, Price: £650) Has anyone got a spare Elton John ticket for the Liberty Stadium concert Can only afford £30 max. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/90/24747990.html Computer Memory (llansamlet, Price: £17) I Have for sale 2 sticks of P.C. memory both in working order have been tested. 1 X 256mb Sdram and 1 X 128mb Sdram both 168 pin these are not Ddr Ram http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/16/24741616.html Spain 40 Acre Valley with small House to renovate Sited 3 bed Mobilehome (Spain, Price: £60,000) Beautifull very private 40 acre valley with small house to complete finishand a cowshed built with the local stone and new traditional pine wattle roofideal for dry storage or poss conversion to small dwellingthe land is situated in the Catalunya Province near the River Ebro(world famous for fantastic fishing)the nearest beach(Salou)is an hours drive awaynearest Airport is Reus 45minswith Barcelona Airport 1hr 20minsboth Airports offer cheap regular flights to from the UKthere is approx 200 Olive treesAlmond trees and Fig bushesthe land is covered with wild flowers rosemary pine treesAlso included is a 3 bedroom mobile homeit really is a Fantastic piece of land with so much potentiali have just reduced the price for a quick salefor more info please contact Carlor you could have a look at my Spanish land web page at w.sharkfreeweb.com spain Thanks for looking. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/94/24961894.html Heroes season 1 and 2 (London, Price: £20) Hi. All 2 seasons 22 pounds or 13 pounds for individuel ones. Or a price that fits includes postage anywhere recorded delivery. Paypal friendly or any other method of payment. Season 3 comin soon. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/32/25269032.html Stunning Luxury Villa in Fethiye, Turkey (Fethiye, Turkey, Price: £160,000) Luxury Villa private pool terrace stunning views peaceful village location Eagles Nest villa is 200 metres from the village centre and has a peaceful location. Nearby shops restaurant and wine bar just short walk away. The ground floor is open plan with well equipped kitchen which leads out through the patio doors to the covered dining terrace swimming pool garden and barbecue. A Marble stair case leads to the second floor where all three bedrooms have their own balconies with seating. The second floors largest bedroom has en suite facilities. The main bathroom has a Jacuzzi and shower. The second marble stairway leads to the third floor ensuite bedroom which leads to two terraces one on each corner of the room suitable for private sun bathing with breath taking views. All rooms have air conditioning. Property type villa detached Theme luxury away from it all Kitchen oven fridge hob microwave washing machine 4 ring stove freezer grill Living room fireplace seating for 10 people Dining dining room seating for 8 people 4 bathrooms Bathroom 1 Toilet Bath with Shower Jacuzzi Bidet Main Bathroom Bathroom 2 Toilet Shower Enclosure Bidet En Suite Bathroom Bathroom 3 Toilet Shower Enclosure Bidet En Suite Bathroom Bathroom 4 Toilet Down stairs Toilet wash basin All bathrooms are spacious the main bathroom having a Jacuzzi. 4 bedrooms sleeps maximum of 8 people. All have private balcony. Garden terrace barbecue balcony parking This villa comes fully furnished to the highest standards Please call me for more info and pictures of this stunning villa thanks Paul http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/79/17110979.html various Zx Spectrum games (Mumbles, Price: £20) 26 games (tapes) for Zx Spectrum plus tape player including Kung Fu Master Crash Fighter Pilot Moon Walker. Many more all different. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/43/25282243.html 2 return tickets to london (Mumbles, Price: £50) 2 return tickets to London Paddington from Swansea. Leave Swansea11.29 on 8th August Return to Swansea from Paddington 13.45 on 11th August Fri, 8 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/37/25282037.html Playstation 2 for sale (Uplands, Price: £50) Playstation 2 inc 2 dual shock controllers 1 memory card plus 10 games Would like to sell quickly please contact me on 07912648042 if your interested £50 ono http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/99/24977899.html Smallville,Prison Break And More (London, Price: £14) Hi I Have All Seasons Of Tv Shows Like Smallville 1 To 7 Prison Break 1 To 3 Heroes Scrubs And More 14 Pound Per Season Or We Can Talk If More Wanted. Free Postage Anywhere. Paypal Or Postal Order Or Bank Transfer. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/56/24006656.html carlsbro speakers and stands, macro 1400 amp, cd mixer. (bynea, Price: £300) carlsbro speakers and stands model alpha at15 25os macro 1400 amp new mark twin cd mixer all working need to sell as moving into a smaller house and have no room for them. im will to sell seprate if the price is rite. thanks http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/19/24119619.html Stairlift Solutions South West Wales Repairs Removals (Cardiff South Wales, Price: £600) Stairlifts New And Second UserThis Week Acorn Brooks Superglide 120Right Hand Side 2004 ModelModern Battery Slimline Unit£850 Fully Fitted With 12 Months Guarantee Meditek &lt Similar To Acorn&gt Left Hand SideBattery Operated £750 Fully Fitted With 12 Months Guarantee Most Makes Catered ForUnwanted Units Collected And Bought For Cash.Prompt Discreet Service.Have You Bought A Stairlift From Paper Or Ebay And Want It Removed Transported And Fitted In Your Home? Prices From As Little As £100 How About Wanting A New Stair Carpet Fitted And Want Stairlift Removed And Refitted?Call AnytimeI Am Here To Help Years Of Experiance Without Silly CostsCall Anytime 02920 591756 07779544439 Thankyou For LookingNathan. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/74/25295674.html Ewenny 39-piece pottery collection, Some rare colours £300 (Swansea, Price: £300) Ewenny 39-piece pottery collection Some rare colours £300 Photos to follow Some large pieces as much as £40 each and £14 for the very small pieces on ebay and although we could get a lot more for these items we are selling as a job lot for a quick easy sale. We will not split the collection at this stage. Serious buyers would appreciate this collection which dates back to the late 60s. No time wasters or canvasers please. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/87/24084087.html Rio Antiwrinkle Machine (gorseinon, Price: £35) Bargain Rio Anti-Wrinkle Rejuvenator With Creams Included Unopen. Unwanted Gift To Buy Brand New £130 http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/34/24121434.html kitchen table (gorseinon, Price: £45) beech oval table with chrome legs with 4 modern shape matching chairs slight mark not very visible on table. 2 chairs being sold at argos for £99. Bargain especially if used by children. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/05/24120805.html Bela Rosa Villa,For Sale In Northwest Bulgaria Close To Vidin (Bela,Northwest Bulgaria, Price: £30,000) Bela Rosa Villa In The Village Of Bela 35KLMS From The Town Of Vidin And Only 15KLMS From The World Famous Town Of Belogradchik. Fully Furnished With Two Double Bedrooms One En Suite . One With Exterior Balcony And Terrace. Large First Floor Terrace Overlooking Forest. Pool Dug Out 8 Mtr By 5mtr But Not Installed. The Area Is Breath Takingly Beautifull And Is Surrounded In Every Direction By Forests Mainly Oak. There Are Two Village Shops A Railway Station And The E 79 International Road Runs Through The Village To Vidin. The Next Nearest Village With Builders Merchants BankShopsCafesPetrol Stations Ect Is Dimovo Which Is About Four Miles Away. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/55/24758455.html Spacious Two Bedroom First Floor Flat In Sought After West End Location Fixed Price 164,995 (Aberdeen, Price: £164,995) I have great pleasure in offering for sale this spacious two bedroom first floor flat situated in a quiet residential street in the sought after Woodend area of the city. The property benefits from double-glazing and electric panel heating. The accommodation comprises an entrance hallway with a very large walk in cupboard a bright and spacious lounge with a pleasant open aspect a well laid out kitchen two double bedrooms both with large fitted storage and a bathroom with shower. Outside the property benefits from well-kept very large communal gardens laid to lawn and a residents car park with an allocated car parking space. Included in the sale price are all floorings curtains blinds and light fittings. Also included in the sale price are all the white goods in the kitchen. Burglar alarm also installed with internal sounder which can be heard on the surrounding area phone dialler calls upto 6 phone numbers of your choice when alarm activated )Alarm front door strip pir in hallway. Early viewing is highly recommended to avoid disappointment Location Woodend is a pleasant and quiet residential area off Queens Road in Aberdeens West End. It is within easy reach of the City Centre amenities either by car or by an excellent public transport service which runs along Queens Road into the City as well as to the west towards Alford and Deeside through Kingswells and Westhill. Aberdeens ring road provides easy access to all routes to both the north and south of the City and to the airport. There is a range of amenities close by including Hazlehead Park with its woodland walks a choice of public golf courses and some local shopping facilities. There are good primary and secondary schools nature reserveWoodend Hospital and childrens play areas only a short distance away. Entrance Hallway Providing access to all accommodation very large walk in cupboard providing excellent storage facilities phone pointairing cupboardIntruder alarm panel pir detector 2 fire alarms panel heater and boxed meters.Flooring is laminate. Lounge (13 9&quot x 13 3&quot Good sized lounge with windows to the rear of the property with open aspect looking over communal grounds residents car-park electric panel heater phone point Tv point elctrical sockets.Flooring is laminate Kitchen (11 9&quot x 8 9&quot Window to the front of the property overlooking Woodend Crescent neighbour propertiescommunal grounds view of city stainless steel sink and drainer 1.5 bowl Very good range of wall and base units built-in cooker hob built-in fridge freezer plumbed-in washing machine in an enclosed cupboard with good storage also next to the washing machine cupboard is another cupboard with good storage already plumbed for a dishwasher.Flooring is slate tiles. Bedroom One (12 5 x 11 9) Large double bedroom with window to the rear overlooking communal grounds residents car-park 2 large built-in wardrobes. Flooring is laminate. Bedroom Two (9 11&quot x 9 4&quot Further double bedroom with window to the side overlooking access to car-parkcommunal grounds neighbouring properties and 2 very large fitted wardrobes with mirror sliding doors.Flooring is laminate. Bathroom Good sized bathroom comprising white three piece suite with Triton electronic dispay electric shower over bath frosted window to the front of the property. Bathroom has been tiled from floor to ceiling wall to wall. Storage In addition to the range of storage facilities within the flat there is a very good sized exclusive store situated off the common landing with light window to front of property. Outside Residents car park with individually allocated space and communal gardens mainly laid to lawn. 2 washing airers are also situated outside for drying purposes. Repairs There is also a programme running to maintain the exterior interior of the building approx cost per month is £8.00. Please Note This flat was completely refurbish less than 4 years ago. Fixed Price 164995 I Have Now Lowered The Price By £5000 For A Quick Sale Whilst the particulars have been prepared with care and are believed to be accurate no liability for any errors or omissions therein or the consequences thereof will be accepted. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/69/23226669.html Plantronics M2500 Bluetooth Headset (Cardiff, Price: £16) Brand new bluetooth headset (still in sealed box) Retail price £31 will sell for £16 P P. http://swansea.gumtree.com/swansea/53/21677653.html